RS Transports- can't see Sequia Lodge on the dropdown menu

Discussion in 'Disneyland Paris Trip Planning & Community Board' started by Mrsweasley, Jul 29, 2009.

  1. Mrsweasley

    Mrsweasley Mouseketeer

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    118
    Hi everyone,

    Has anyone tried to book with RS Transports for Sequia Lodge ?

    It is not letting me choose it on the dropdown menu but is letting me type it in underneath ?? I can't see Hotel New york either so maybe I am just meant to do this.

    Any ideas welcome :)
     
  2. Avatar

    Google AdSense Guest Advertisement


    to hide this advert.
  3. DLPdaft

    DLPdaft <font color=royalblue>Cannot stop singing "Just li Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    12,480
    I'm sure I've not been able to use the dropdown on any of the bookings I've made with rstransport - just type in the hotel name, then Disneyland resort Paris. That will be fine for them, they'll know where that is :).
     
  4. Mrsweasley

    Mrsweasley Mouseketeer

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    118
    Thank you :)

    I can book it now so :)
     
  5. Dianetigger

    Dianetigger <font color=peach>May have to give the corkboard o

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2005
    Messages:
    3,135
    We have used them this week and I cannot praise them highly enough, they have been ontime and very friendly - excellent service.
     
  6. Mrsweasley

    Mrsweasley Mouseketeer

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    118
    That is great to know. :) I booked them after this thread and got my confirmation email.

    thank you both :)
     

Share This Page