Champagne

mumsy1955

DISNEY FAN
Joined
Feb 7, 2017
If we have a bottle of unopened champagne following a wedding in orlando,can we take it on board with us when we go on our cruise ( on Harmony). If not would it be returned to us at the end of the cruise?
 

Mrsjvb

DIS Veteran
Joined
Sep 5, 2007
you are permitted 2 standard size bottles of wine/champagne per cabin at embarkation only
 

SA mom

DIS Veteran
Joined
Apr 15, 2012
We brought 2 bottles aboard on our last cruise and brought it to dinner that night for the in-laws 50th. They say they will charge a corkage fee of $15 a bottle if you want it with your meal, but we were not charged.
 

Connect

Disney News and Updates

Daily Updates and News


Top