Dreams Unlimited Quote 'ERROR' Message?

Discussion in 'Disney Cruise Line Forum' started by PoeticMoe, Dec 28, 2010.

  1. PoeticMoe

    PoeticMoe Mouseketeer

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    208
    I keep getting an 'error' message when I try to submit a quote request through the Dreams website. I've tried several times today and keep getting the same 'error' message when I hit the submit button.

    Is there another way to obtain a quote from them? Any help is appreciated!
     
  2. Avatar

    Google AdSense Guest Advertisement


    to hide this advert.
  3. kcashner

    kcashner DIS Veteran

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2003
    Messages:
    33,285
    Wow, another reason to use a TA who operates over the phone!

    Your "quote" will be exactly what you will find on the DCL web site or many other sites. So if you are only looking to see what a cruise will cost, you can do this on the DCL site. If you are trying to book their services.....whatever. You might need to contact Webmaster John who I believe owns the agency.
     
  4. sayhello

    sayhello Have Camera, Will Travel

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2006
    Messages:
    11,400
    I know one time I'd put too long a comment on a payment I sent them. Kept getting the same error code.

    You could try emailing Reservations@DreamsUnlimitedTravel.com and someone can help you that way.

    Sayhello
     
  5. newbydisney

    newbydisney DIS Veteran

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2007
    Messages:
    519
    if you fail to fill in the names of the passengers block you get this message
     
  6. luvndizny

    luvndizny Mouseketeer

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    431
    Your quote might be the same...but Dreams might offer higher OBC. :)
     
  7. WebmasterJohn

    WebmasterJohn Genius Administrator

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 1999
    Messages:
    2,825
    I apologize to anyone getting an error message on our site.

    Please feel free to write to me at John@DreamsUnlimitedTravel.com and I would be happy to assist. It would be very helpful if you could include a screen capture of any error you are receiving.
     

Share This Page