PDA

View Full Version : DIS Dial up any trouble??


IAN5150
07-25-2003, 09:29 AM
Hi there I use to frquently look at these boards up to 4 months ago but then I could never log on it always froze my PC up! But it did it on 2 computers here!!
However today Ive gone over to Broadband and no trouble whatsoever!! its unbeliavably fast now!
Any else ever have trouble? I was totally clueless why but whenever I tried - nothing just computer heving to be reset
Anyway must go Ive 4 months of posts to catch up on!! Cheers

WDWfan,uk
07-25-2003, 09:55 AM
Welcome back :) :) :) ! I'm clueless as to what your problem was logging in but I'm glad that you are back with us :)

floridalol
07-25-2003, 10:57 AM
Hi Ian

Nice to see you back. It's funny how you forget people when they don't post for some time.

Best wishes

FloridaLol

IAN5150
07-25-2003, 02:15 PM
Charming forgotten about!! Only joking,I guess it was a thing that just affected me,Funny how it was on 2 PCs though!!

galaxy
07-25-2003, 02:30 PM
Ian,

I had terrible trouble for a week , could get on to wdwinfo.com, but no matter how I tried couldn't get these boards.

In the end we took everything of the puter and started again..but it was pretty frustrating to say the least........I think I may be addicted:eek: