PDA

View Full Version : RS Transports- can't see Sequia Lodge on the dropdown menu


Mrsweasley
07-29-2009, 12:14 PM
Hi everyone,

Has anyone tried to book with RS Transports for Sequia Lodge ?

It is not letting me choose it on the dropdown menu but is letting me type it in underneath ?? I can't see Hotel New york either so maybe I am just meant to do this.

Any ideas welcome :)

DLPdaft
07-29-2009, 01:22 PM
I'm sure I've not been able to use the dropdown on any of the bookings I've made with rstransport - just type in the hotel name, then Disneyland resort Paris. That will be fine for them, they'll know where that is :).

Mrsweasley
07-29-2009, 01:31 PM
Thank you :)

I can book it now so :)

Dianetigger
07-31-2009, 01:05 PM
We have used them this week and I cannot praise them highly enough, they have been ontime and very friendly - excellent service.

Mrsweasley
07-31-2009, 01:10 PM
That is great to know. :) I booked them after this thread and got my confirmation email.

thank you both :)