PDA

View Full Version : Southwest Ding changes


lailah
03-17-2008, 05:41 PM
Can anyone work me through changing and/or adding airports to my DING site? It says to launch the applications and then I can choose to update my airports. Where do I launch it at? :confused3

EverythingDisney
03-17-2008, 05:59 PM
Is there a southwest icon on your desktop in your tool tray (all the way on the bottom of your screen)?

lailah
03-17-2008, 08:34 PM
Ok I found it. Thank you for making me think a little and look a little farther! :goodvibes