PDA

View Full Version : If you purchase something onboard - giftwise...will they ship?


Tink rules
10-20-2007, 02:25 PM
If you get something onboard the ship that you cannot carry home with you, will they ship it for you if you pay for it????

Parksfamily5
10-22-2007, 09:45 AM
I would like this information also. Thanks.:goodvibes

poohs4me
10-22-2007, 04:36 PM
When I bought something at the auction, they shipped. Not sure if it is the same if you buy in the store though.

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
10-22-2007, 06:29 PM
I would love to know this too. I'm also curious about shipping to Canada.